top of page

2023 MWCP Youth Soccer 

Check this site for updates on practices, games and more!

Special Announcements

soccer 102323.png
2023 soccer standings 101923.png

Standings
10/16/23

soccer standings 102023.png

7-9 Age Division

 

Brown Team
Blue Team
Orange Team
Green Team
Black Team
Red Team
Gray Team

Win       Loss       Tied

   5              0
   5               1
   4               1
   2               4
   1                3               1
   1                3               1
  0                5





 

10-13 Age Division

Blue Team
Oran
ge Team
Gr
een Team

Red Team
Gray Team

Win            Loss          Tied

   6                  0
   5                  0
   1                   3                  1
   1                   3                  1
   0                  5

OUR 2023 MWCP SPONSORS

MWCP Youth Soccer 
2023 Schedule of Games

FB_IMG_1692811594620.webp
Soccer

3-4 Age Division
Vision Care Field

Thursday 9/21/23

5:30pm

Green Team  vs Blue Team

Thursday 9/28/23

Picture Night

5pm-5:30 pm

Red Team and Green Team

5:30pm Red Team vs Green Team

Thursday 10/05/23

5:30pm

Red Team vs Blue Team

Thursday 10/19/23

5:30pm

Blue Team vs Green Team

Monday 9/25/23

5:30pm

Blue Team vs Red Team

Monday 10/02/23

Picture Night

5pm-5:30pm

Blue Team and Green Team

5:30pm Blue Team vs Green Team

Monday 10/16/23

5:30 pm

Red Team and  Green Team 

Red Team Coach: Kassandra Baker

Green Team Coach: Matthew Shearer

Blue Team Coaches: Bradley Askins and Karis Salyers

5-6 Age Division
Vision Care Field

Orange Team Coach: Chad Adkins

Blue Team Coaches: Wes Dick and Richard Ramsey

Green Team Coach: Cory Pyles

Red Team Coaches: Seth and Anita Bowman

Monday 9/18/23

5pm Orange Team vs Blue Team

6pm Green Team vs Red Team

Monday 9/25/23

5pm Blue Team vs Red Team

6pm Green Team vs Orange Team

Thursday 9/21/23

5pm Green Team vs Blue Team

6pm Red Team vs Orange Team

Thursday 9/28/23

Picture Night

4:30pm-5pm Blue Team and Orange Team

5:30pm-6pm Red Team and Green Team

5pm Blue Team vs Orange Team

6pm Red Team vs Green Team

Monday 10/02/23

5pm Green Team vs Blue Team

6pm Red Team vs Orange Team

Monday 10/16/23

5pm Orange Team vs Blue Team

6pm Green Team vs Red Team

Thursday 10/05/23

5pm Green Team vs Orange Team

6pm Blue Team vs Red Team

Thursday 10/19/23

5pm Blue Team vs Green Team

6pm Orange Team vs Red Team

2023 Soccer_edited.jpg
2023 Soccer2_edited.jpg

7-9 Age Division
Bassett Field

Gray Team Coach: Abby Ayers

Black Team Coach: Arlene Medina

Brown Team Coach: Rachel Decker

Orange Team Coach: Jared Hancock

Green Team Coaches: Breanna Riley and Leah Phipps

Blue Team Coaches: Matthew and Elizabeth Burchett

Red Team Coaches: Seth and Anita Bowman

Monday 10/18/23

5pm Black Team vs Green Team

6pm Blue Team vs Gray Team

7pm Brown Team vs Orange Team

Bye- Red Team

Monday 9/25/23

5pm Orange Team vs Green Team

6pm Red Team vs Black Team

7pm Brown Team vs Blue Team

Bye- Gray Team

Thursday 9/21/23

5pm Orange Team vs Black Team

6pm Green Team vs Gray Team

7pm Blue Team vs Red Team

Bye- Brown Team

Thursday 9/28/23

Picture Day:

5:30-6pm Black Team

6pm-6:30pm Red Team and Gray Team

5pm Green Team vs Brown Team

6pm Blue Team vs Black Team

7pm Red Team vs Gray Team

Bye- Orange Team

Saturday 9/30/23

10am Black Team vs Gray Team

11am Green Team vs Orange Team

12pm Green Team vs Blue Team

1pm Brown Team vs Red Team

Monday 10/2/23

Picture Day:

4:30pm-5pm Brown Team

5pm-5:30pm Orange Team

6pm-6:30pm Green Team and Blue Team

5pm Brown Team vs Gray Team

6pm Red Team vs Orange Team

7pm Green Team vs Blue Team

Bye- Black Team

Thursday 10/5/23

5pm Gray Team vs Black Team

6pm Blue Team vs Orange Team

7pm Red Team vs Gray Team

Bye-Gray Team

Monday 10/16/23

5pm Black Team vs Brown Team

6pm Orange Team vs Gray Team

7pm Red Team vs Green Team

Bye- Blue Team

Thursday 10/19/23

5pm Orange Team vs Black Team

6pm Blue Team vs Brown Team

7pm Red Team vs Gray Team

Bye- Green Team

10-13 Age Division
Bassett Field

Orange Team Coach: Carrie Piercy

Gray Team Coaches: Darrell Stephenson and Tim Bertram

Green Team Coach: Shane Dishman

Blue Team Coaches: Matthew and Elizabeth Burchett

Red Team Coaches: Seth and Anita Bowman

Monday 9/18/23

5pm Orange Team vs Gray Team

6pm Blue Team vs Orange Team

7pm Green Team vs Red Team

Monday 9/25/23

5pm Green Team vs Gray Team

6pm Gray Team vs Orange Team

7pm Red Team vs Blue Team

Thursday 9/21/23

5pm Red Team vs Orange Team

6pm Blue Team vs Green Team

7pm Blue Team vs Gray Team

Thursday 9/28/23

Picture Day:

6:30pm-7pm Green Team and Blue Team

5pm Gray Team vs Blue Team

6pm Orange Team vs Red Team

7pm Green Team vs Blue Team

Monday 10/2/23

Picture Day:

4:30pm-5pm Gray Team and Red Team

5:30pm-6pm Orange Team

5pm Orange Team vs Green Team

6pm Gray Team vs Red Team

Bye- Blue Team

Thursday 10/5/23

5pm Red Team vs Green Team

6pm Orange Team vs Blue Team

Bye- Gray Team

Monday 10/16/23

5pm Gray Team vs Green Team

6pm Blue Team vs Red Team

Bye- Orange Team

Thursday 10/16/23

5pm Red Team vs Gray Team

6pm Green Team vs Orange Team

Bye- Blue Team

2023 Soccer3_edited.jpg
2023 soccer6_edited.jpg
2023soccer6.jpg
2023 soccer4.jpg
2023soccer5.jpg
bottom of page